2022 Summit County Republican Party Endorsed Candidates

US Congressional Candidates

Click on the candidate to navigate to their website

 

JD Vance

US Senate

Madison Gesiotto - Gilbert

US House of Representatives – District 13

Statewide Candidates

Click on the candidate to navigate to their website

Mike DeWine

Governor of Ohio

Jon Husted

Lieutenant Governor of Ohio

Dave Yost

Attorney General of Ohio

Robert Sprague

Treasurer of Ohio

Keith Faber

State Auditor of Ohio

Frank LaRose

Secretary of State

Ohio Supreme Court Candidates

Click on the candidate to navigate to their website

Sharon L. Kennedy

Chief Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court

Pat Fischer

Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court

Pat DeWine

Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court

Ohio House and Senate Candidates

Click on the candidate to navigate to their website

Kristina Roegner

Ohio Senate – 27th District

Bill Roemer

Ohio House of Representatives – District 31

Bob Young

Ohio House of Representatives – District 32

Kristopher Anderson

Ohio House of Representatives – District 33

Beth Bigham

Ohio House of Representatives – District 34

Steve Demetriou

Ohio House of Representatives – District 35

9th District Court of Appeals Candidates

Click on the candidate to navigate to their website

Jill F. Lanzinger

Ninth District Court of Appeals

Scot Stevenson

Ninth District Court of Appeals

Donna Carr

Ninth District Court of Appeals

Countywide Candidates

Click on the candidate to navigate to their website

Bill Furey

Mayor of Twinsburg

Anthony DeVitis

Summit County Council-At-Large

Maria Williams

Summit County Council-At-Large

Shane Barker

Summit County Council-At-Large

Mike Andes

Akron City Council – Ward 1

Cierra Lynch Shehorn

State Board of Education – District 10

Clarissa Allega

Summit County Court of Common Pleas

Elisa Hill

Summit County Court of Common Pleas

Susan Steinhauer

Summit County Domestic Relations Court

2022 Finance Dinner tickets now available!
This is default text for notification bar