Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

PDF Print E-mail

Summit County GOP Elected Officials

Office

Office Holder

U.S. Senator

Robert Portman

14th District Congressional Representative

David Joyce

16th District Congressional Representative

Jim Renacci

Governor of Ohio

John Kasich

Lieutenant Governor of Ohio

Mary Taylor

Ohio Attorney General

Mike DeWine

Ohio State Auditor

Dave Yost

Ohio Secretary Of State

Jon Husted

State Treasurer

Josh Mandel

Chief Justice Ohio Supreme Court

Maureen O'Connor

Justice Ohio Supreme Court

Judith French

Justice Ohio Supreme Court

Sharon Kennedy

Justice Ohio Supreme Court

Judith Lanzinger

Justice Ohio Supreme Court

Terrence O'Donnell

Justice Ohio Supreme Court

Paul Pfeifer

27th State Central Committeeman

Bryan C. Williams

27th State Central Committeewoman

Lauren LaRose

27th District State Senator

Frank LaRose Jr.

28th State Central Committeeman

Jim Simon

28th State Central Committeewoman

Evelyn DeVitis

36th District State Representative

Anthony DeVitis

37th District State Representative

Kristina Daley Roegner

38th District State Representative

Marilyn Slaby

9th District Court Of Appeals Judge

Donna Carr

9th District Court Of Appeals Judge

Beth Whitmore

9th District Court Of Appeals Judge

Jennifer Hensal

9th District Court Of Appeals Judge

Julie A. Schafer

Summit County Council District #3

Gloria Rodgers

Common Pleas Court Judge

Tammy O'Brien

Common Pleas Court Judge

Lynne Callahan

Common Pleas Court Judge

Alison McCarty

Common Pleas Court Judge

Christine Croce

Common Pleas Court Judge

Tom Parker

Common Pleas Court Judge

Todd McKenney

Common Pleas Court Judge

Amy Corrigall Jones

Akron Municipal Court Judge

Katarina Cook

Akron Municipal Court Clerk

James Laria

Barberton Municipal Court Judge

Jill Flagg Lanzinger

Barberton Municipal Court Clerk

Diana Stevenson

City Of Cuyahoga Falls Council-At-Large

Jeffrey Iula

City Of Cuyahoga Falls Council-At-Large

Carol Klinger

City Of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 2 Council

Mary Ellen Pyke

City Of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 3 Council

Vic Pallotta

City Of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 6 Council

Adam Miller

City Of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 8 Council

Russ Iona

City Of Fairlawn Mayor

William Roth

City Of Fairlawn Council-At-Large

Russell Sharnsky

City Of Fairlawn Ward 1 Council

Rick E. Herbert

City Of Fairlawn Ward 3 Council

R. Bryan Nace

City Of Green Mayor

Gerard Neugebauer

City Of Green Council-At-Large

Chris Humphrey

City Of Green Council-At-Large

Justin Speight

City Of Green Ward 1 Council

James Ahlstrom

City Of Green Ward 2 Council

Bob Young

City Of Green Ward 4 Council

John Summerville

City Of Hudson Mayor

David Basil

City Of Hudson Council-At-Large

Hal DeSaussure

City Of Hudson Council-At-Large

Bill Wooldredge

City Of Hudson Council-At-Large

Dan Williams

City Of Hudson Ward 1 Council

Dennis Hanink

City Of Hudson Ward 3 Council

Alex D. Kelemen

City Of Macedonia Council-At-Large

David Engle

City Of Macedonia Council-At-Large

Sylvia Hanneken

City Of Munroe Falls Mayor

James Armstrong

City Of Munroe Falls Council At-Large

Jim Iona

City Of Munroe Falls Council At-Large

Mike Barnes

City Of Munroe Falls Council At-Large

Jenny Markovich

City Of Munroe Falls Ward 1 Council

Gary M. Toth

City Of New Franklin Council-At-Large

Judy Jones

City Of New Franklin Council-At-Large

Harry Gehm

City Of New Franklin Ward 4 Council

Gust Kalapodis

City Of Norton Mayor

Michael Zita

City Of Norton Ward 1 Council

Rick Rodgers

City Of Norton Ward 3 Council

Dennis G. Pierson

City Of Norton Ward 4 Council

Paul Tousley

City Of Stow Council-At-Large

Brian D'Antonio

City Of Stow Council-At-Large

Michael Rasor

City Of Stow Ward 1 Council

Matthew Riehl

City Of Stow Ward 3 Council

Brian Lowdermilk

City Of Stow Ward 4 Council

Bob Adaska

Stow Municipal Court Judge

Lisa Coates

City Of Tallmadge Council-At-Large

John D. Rensel

City Of Twinsburg Mayor

Ted Yates

City Of Twinsburg Council-At-Large

William Furey

City Of Twinsburg Council-At-Large

Gary Sorace

City Of Twinsburg Ward 2 Council

Brian Geoffrey Steele

Village Of Boston Hts Mayor

Bill Goncy

Village Of Boston Hts Member Of Council

Ron Antal

Village Of Boston Hts Member Of Council

Ronald Fenn

Village Of Boston Hts Member Of Council

Donald Polyak

Village Of Clinton Member Of Council

Marissa Gensimore

Village Of Clinton Member Of Council

Janice Godwin

Village Of Clinton Member Of Council

William McDaniel, Jr.

Village Of Northfield Ward B

James Edward Daugherty

Village Of Northfield Council Ward D

Nicholas Magistrelli

Village Of Peninsula Council

Michael Stephen Matusz

Village Of Reminderville Council

Thomas DiCarlo

Village Of Reminderville Council

Mario Molina

Village Of Reminderville Council

Walter Huffman

Village Of Reminderville Council

Edward Walter

Village Of Richfield Mayor

Bobbie Beshara

Village Of Richfield Council

Patricia Healey

Village Of Richfield Council

Richard Hudak

Village Of Richfield Council

Jim Kahoe

Village Of Silver Lake Council-At-Large

Gerald Jones

Village Of Silver Lake Council District A

Christopher Scott

Village Of Silver Lake Council District B

Carol Ann Steiner

Village Of Silver Lake Council District C

Karen Fuller

Village Of Silver Lake Park Board

George Fretz, Jr.

Bath Township Trustee

James Nelson

Bath Township Fiscal Officer

Sharon Troike

Boston Township Trustee

Randolph Bergdorf

Boston Township Trustee

Amy Anderson

Boston Township Trustee

Gerald Ritch

Copley Township Trustee

Helen Humphrys

Copley Township Trustee

Scott Dressler

Copley Township Fiscal Officer

Janice Marshall

Coventry Township Trustee

Edward D. Diebold

Coventry Township Fiscal Officer

Robert Saffian

Northfield Center Township Trustee

Richard Reville

Northfield Center Township Fiscal Officer

Andrew LaGuardia

Richfield Township Trustee

Janet Jankura

Richfield Township Trustee

Robert L. Luther

Richfield Township Trustee

H. Jeff Shupe

Sagamore Hills Township Fiscal Officer

Scott Gale

Sagamore Hills Township Trustee

David DePasquale

Sagamore Hills Township Trustee

Paul Schweikert

Sagamore Hills Township Trustee

John Zaccardelli

Springfield Township Trustee

Deborah Davis

Twinsburg Township Trustee

James Balogh

State Board Of Education District #7

Sarah Fowler

Summit County Educational Service Center

Ashley Carr

Summit County Educational Service Center

Timothy Gallagher

Summit County Educational Service Center

Bill Roemer

Summit County Educational Service Center

Patricia Weber

Akron City School Board

Tim Miller

Akron City School Board

Debbie Walsh

Barberton City School Board

Megann Eberhart

Copley-Fairlawn City School Board

Paul Cevasco

Copley-Fairlawn City School Board

Sue Emich

Cuyahoga Falls City School Board

David Martin

Cuyahoga Falls City School Board

Kathleen Taylor Moffet

Nordonia Hills City School Board

Chad Lahrmer

Nordonia Hills City School Board

Nicholas Berchtold, Jr.

Nordonia Hills City School Board

Elizabeth Ann McKinley

Norton City School Board Of Education

Jennifer Bennett

Norton City School Board Of Education

Rob Knight

Norton City School Board Of Education

Cynthia Webel

Stow-Munroe Falls City School Board

Geraldine Bettio

Stow-Munroe Falls City School Board

Kelly Toppin

Tallmadge City School Board

Christine Cipa

Twinsburg City School Board Of Education

Matthew Cellura

Twinsburg City School Board Of Education

Robert Felber

Coventry Local School Board

David Andrews

Coventry Local School Board

Vicki Tavenier

Coventry Local School Board

Robert Wohlgamuth

Green Local School Board Of Education

Mark Herdlick

Green Local School Board Of Education

Robert S. Campbell

Green Local School Board Of Education

Sally Fanelly

Mogadore Local School Board

James Popa

Mogadore Local School Board

Rodger Sansom II

Revere Local School Board Of Education

Dana Appel

Springfield Local School Board

Mary Lou Dodson

Springfield Local School Board

Dave Hofer

Woodridge Local School Board

Marilyn Hansen

Woodridge Local School Board

Janice Flasco

Woodridge Local School Board

Tammy Heffernan

Woodridge Local School Board

Jeffery McHugh